Home » Vanhaja

Korean Pop Stars: Vanhaja

4,517 views No Comment

Vanhaja is a new Korean group which debut on the 17th of December on Park Sae Min’s radio. FM 90.7MHz. This group form by four boys and one girl and they are a dance group, their songs are fit towards the music scene now but they can also sing trot (basically are diverse). One of the member is Super Junior Ryeo Wook’s cousin – Kim Jung Wook.

Vanhaja – The First Single Album Come Back

vanhaja

Vanhaja

Artist : Vanhaja
Title : Comeback
Type : Digital Single
Release Date : 2008/12/11
Genre : kpop / dance / trot
Language
: Korean

Vanhaja Members Profile ( From Left )

vanhaja-1

Vanhaja

Stage Name : 대성 [Daesung]
DaeSung is the Dancer of the group
Date of Birth : 29/02/1984

Stage Name : 정욱 [Jung Wook]
(Super Junior Ryeowook’s Cousin)

Real Name : Kim Jung Wook
Date of Birth : 29/07/1989
Hobbies: Cooking, Sports
Specialties: Singing
Ideal Girl: Free and Easygoing personality
Likable Food: Boned Pork (삼겹살)
Likable Colors: Black and White

Stage Name : 정호 [Jung Ho]
( The Leader )
Real Name : Choi Jung Ho
Date of Birth : 03/05/1987
Hobbies: Motorcycle Racing
Specialties: Motorcycle Racing
Ideal Girl: E.T.
Likable Food: Beef
Likable Color: Black and Red

Stage Name : 엘리샤 [Alicia]
( the rapper )
Real Name : Bae Yun Ji
Date of Birth : 20/06/1988
Hobbies: Taking pictures, Appreciating music
Specialties: Photo Shopping
Likable Foods: Sweet and Sour Pork (탕수육) and Chicken
Likable Color: Black and Gold

Stage Name : 태경 [Tae Kyung]
Real Name : Park Kyung Tae
Date of Birth : 12/01/1989
Hobbies: Sports and Appreciating music
Specialties: Sports
Favorite Quality about a Girl: Girl that laughs pretty and a girl that sings well
Likable Food: Kimchi stew
Likable Color: Red

Super Junior Ryeo Wook’s cousin

vanhaja

Vanhaja

슈퍼주니어 려욱 동생, 가수 데뷔!

(Super Junior Ryeowook’s younger brother’s singing debut!)

슈 퍼주니어 멤버 려욱의 동생 정욱이 가수로 데뷔해 화제다.

(Super Junior member Ryeowook’s dongsaeng, Jeong Wook has had his singing debut)

정 욱이 속한 그룹은 5인조 댄스그룹 ´반하자´로 지난 15일 싱글앨범 ´컴백´을 발표하고 본격적인 활동을 시작한 상태다.

(Jeong Wook belongs to the 5 member dance group, called “Ban Ha Ja”, their album was released 15 days ago and they already started the activities)

슈퍼주니어의 려욱은 동생 정욱이 데뷔하기 전부터 선배가수로서 많은 조언과 충고를 해줬다는 후문이다.
지 금도 일주일에 한 번씩은 동생의 보컬 및 댄스 트레이너를 자청하며, 도움을 주고 있다.

(Before Super Junior’s Ryeowook’s dongsaeng debuted, Ryeowook gave Jeong Wook alot of advice and help. Once a week, the sunbae will teach him to sing and dance.)

CREDITS TO DAUM.NET

& KIM JIN AH

vanhaja

Vanhaja

After it has been made known that Jung Wook is cousin of Ryeo Wook, there has been a lot of discussion regarding this budding singer.

And so Ryeo Wook gave his little brother a phone call, “It is going to be tough as a singer and there are going to be many things that will you put you down. Be prepared and not to be hurt by rumours”

“Let’s lean on each other and strive for the best.”

Vanhaja – Come Back [ Mini Album ]

Tracklist:

  • 01. Intro
  • 02. Comeback
  • 03. Freedom
  • 04. 뭐때문에 (Mwottaemune)
  • 05. 뭐때문에 (Mwottaemune) [inst.]
  • Download

[MV] Vanhaja (반하자) – Comeback (컴백)

Leave your response!

Add your comment below, or trackback from your own site. You can also subscribe to these comments via RSS.

Be nice. Keep it clean. Stay on topic. No spam.

You can use these tags:
<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

This is a Gravatar-enabled weblog. To get your own globally-recognized-avatar, please register at Gravatar.